Privacy Policy Page

Privacy Policy Page

INDUSTRIAS CANNON DE COLOMBIA S.A., a Colombian company, identified with NIT 890.100.783-7 informs that:

In compliance with the provisions of Law 1581 of 2012, Decree 1377 of 2013, Decree 1074 of 2015 and other concordant regulations, as responsible for the processing of personal data, we declare that the personal data found in our databases, They will be treated in accordance with our Information Protection Policy and through the use and maintenance of technical, physical and administrative security measures in order to prevent unauthorized third parties from accessing them.

By processing personal data it is understood the realization of any type of operation with the data; whether its use, storage, collection, circulation, transmission, transfer and / or deletion of the same.

The purposes of the information treatment are those established in our Information Treatment Policy and in particular: I) the administration of the products or services marketed; II) statistical purposes; and III) The development of our corporate purpose and the contractual relationship with our shareholders, clients, suppliers and workers.

The holders of the information have the right to know the purposes of the collection of personal data, to access their personal data for free, to know the information that resides in our databases, to update, rectify and delete it. As well as, request proof of the authorization for the treatment and to revoke it at any time and to present before the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce complaints for infractions of the right to habeas data.

The answer to questions about sensitive data is optional, so the owners have the right to refrain from answering them. Sensitive data is understood to be those that affect the privacy of the owner or whose improper use may generate discrimination, such as those that reveal racial or ethnic origin, political orientation, religious or philosophical convictions, membership of unions, social organizations, of human rights or that promotes the interests of any political party or that guarantees the rights and guarantees of opposition political parties, as well as data related to health, sexual life, and biometric data. Likewise, the answers that refer to data on children and adolescents will be optional.

By using this website, you agree to the use of your information
as described in this Privacy Notice.

For more information about our Information Treatment Policy or to submit any request related to the processing of your personal data, you can contact us, by written communication sent to the email contact@cannoncol.com or by calling (575) 386 6000.